:::: MENU ::::
Browsing posts in: REGISTRATIONS

REGISTRATIONS

OUR THREE LOCATION TO REGISTER FOR KARATE CLASS ARE:

The Orangevale Recreation & Park District, office are located in

Orangevale Community Center at:

6826 Hazel Avenue

Orangevale, CA 95662

Phone: (916) 988 – 4373

Fax:     (916) 988 – 3496

E-mail:  info@ovparks.com

Website: www.ovparks.com

Mondays- through -Fridays

From 8:30am to 5:00pm

 

El Dorado Hills community services District, office located:

1021 Harvard Way

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

Contact us at: (916) 933-6624

E -mail: mail@edhcsd.org

Office hours

Monday though Friday 9:00am to 4:00pm

For more information or to register visit the website at:

www.eldoradohillscsd.org

 

              NEW LOCATION

The Fair Oaks Recreation & Park District, office located in

Fair Oaks at:

4150 Temescal Street

Fair Oaks, CA 95628

To register by phone call: (916) 966-1036

For more information visit the website at:

www.fairoakspark.org

 


Northern California ASO Qualifier Tournament Results

Congratulations to all karate-kas who participated, everybody did good!

Total of competitors (EDH + Orangevale): 32
Total of medals: 42

Gold: 7 medals
Silver: 12 medals
Bronze: 23 medals

NamesKataKumite
DANIEL DRAGLANDGOLDGOLD
MAMI ENDOGOLDBRONZE
ASHLEE CHARNOWGOLDBRONZE
KYLEGOLDBRONZE
LOGAN WILKINSPARTICIPATION M.GOLD
ANTOINE SAUCIER-CLICHEPARTICIPATION M.GOLD
SAMANTHA ROMSKYSILVERSILVER
TAYLOR AIDNIKSILVERBRONZE
POPEYE CHARNOWSILVERBRONZE
DANIEL ITEMSILVERBRONZE
TONY GUDOUVBRONZESILVER
PAYTON RUSSELLBRONZESILVER
ALEX NELSONSILVERCOMPETED
AMIR CACKOVICCOMPETEDSILVER
MASON BROWNBRONZEBRONZE
EMIR MLIVICBRONZEBRONZE
DYLAN EKBRONZEBRONZE
EMINA ENDOBRONZENO KUMITE
ANTHONY JACKSONBRONZECOMPETED
ISABELLA WIHELMSCOMPETEDBRONZE
BODE PENMANPARTICIPATION M.BRONZE
JUSTIN LEMONCOMPETEDBRONZE
JOSIAH WILFONGPARTICIPATION M.COMPETED
SENTHIL ADHARSHPARTICIPATION M.COMPETED
MATTHIAS WILFONGPARTICIPATION M.COMPETED
RONAN MCAFEEPARTICIPATION M.COMPETED
BILLY ARMSTRONGPARTICIPATION M.NO KUMITE
SAMIRAPARTICIPATION M.COMPETED
RYAN BURNSPARTICIPATION M.COMPETED
RAVY SALISBURYCOMPETEDCOMPETED
KENAN CACKOVICCOMPETEDCOMPETED
TEAM NAMES:TEAM KATA
AMINA, KYLE, TREGANSILVER
TONY,TRAGEN,KYLEBRONZE